Topics

May 1st Auction Pinelands Orchid Society

Rosanne Nunez
 

The Annual Pinelands Auction is nine days away!

Please submit your plant list (and photos if available) no later than Saturday, April 28th.  Please send your plant list to rosnun23@...

Any non-orchid plants or supplies will be placed in the Raffle Table. 

Thank you.

Rosanne
609-314-8800

Bayard Saraduke
 

Hi Rosanne,

Here is my list of plants for the auction:

1. Cattleya warscewiczii
 (‘Alexander’s Variety x ‘Kathleen’)

2. Laeliocattleya Orange Embers ‘Santa Barbara’

3. Brassolaeliocattleya Walnita Char ‘Big Red’

4. Potinara Judith Lynn Hausermann ‘Marty’

5. Sarcochilus Melody ‘Southern’

6. Laeliocattleya Jeanine Spacone ‘Memoria Anne Grip’

7. Brassolaeliocattleya Aloha Spirit ‘Lenette’

8. Cattleya Mark Rose ‘Mendenhall’

9. Potinara Chief Emperor ‘Sunset’

10. Potinara Fortune Teller ‘Lucky Alicia’ AM/AOS

11. Brassolaeliocattleya Waianae Sunset ‘Wakida’ AM/AOS

12. Cattleya trianaei ‘Cashens’ FCC/AOS (Original Plant)

13. Brassolaeliocattleya Pamela Hetherington 
 ‘Coronation’ FCC/AOS (Original Plant)

Bayard


On Apr 22, 2018, at 2:01 PM, Rosanne Nunez <rosnun23@...> wrote:

The Annual Pinelands Auction is nine days away!

Please submit your plant list (and photos if available) no later than Saturday, April 28th.  Please send your plant list to rosnun23@...

Any non-orchid plants or supplies will be placed in the Raffle Table. 

Thank you.

Rosanne
609-314-8800

Rosanne Nunez
 

Thank you !


On Apr 22, 2018, at 8:35 PM, Bayard Saraduke <bayard1@...> wrote:

Hi Rosanne,

Here is my list of plants for the auction:

1. Cattleya warscewiczii
 (‘Alexander’s Variety x ‘Kathleen’)

2. Laeliocattleya Orange Embers ‘Santa Barbara’

3. Brassolaeliocattleya Walnita Char ‘Big Red’

4. Potinara Judith Lynn Hausermann ‘Marty’

5. Sarcochilus Melody ‘Southern’

6. Laeliocattleya Jeanine Spacone ‘Memoria Anne Grip’

7. Brassolaeliocattleya Aloha Spirit ‘Lenette’

8. Cattleya Mark Rose ‘Mendenhall’

9. Potinara Chief Emperor ‘Sunset’

10. Potinara Fortune Teller ‘Lucky Alicia’ AM/AOS

11. Brassolaeliocattleya Waianae Sunset ‘Wakida’ AM/AOS

12. Cattleya trianaei ‘Cashens’ FCC/AOS (Original Plant)

13. Brassolaeliocattleya Pamela Hetherington 
 ‘Coronation’ FCC/AOS (Original Plant)

Bayard


On Apr 22, 2018, at 2:01 PM, Rosanne Nunez <rosnun23@...> wrote:

The Annual Pinelands Auction is nine days away!

Please submit your plant list (and photos if available) no later than Saturday, April 28th.  Please send your plant list to rosnun23@...

Any non-orchid plants or supplies will be placed in the Raffle Table. 

Thank you.

Rosanne
609-314-8800