Re: GC RULING

Jan Sage
 

Hi Pam,

This is a non-striking fault - Rule 12 (a).

I would be surprised if the ball did not move with the first contact between the mallet and the hoop.

The usual actions following a non-striking fault apply - Rule 12 (c).

Jan Sage
SDR AC

Join cnswplayers@groups.io to automatically receive all group messages.