Topics

ASSL Draft: Round #9: Valdosta Up


mike eliyas
 

Polish selects Mickey Mahler


-----Original Message-----
From: Jeff Heisterkamp <heistyman@...>
To: ASSL <ASSL@groups.io>
Sent: Sun, Jul 19, 2020 3:39 am
Subject: Re: [ASSL] ASSL Draft: Round #9: Polish Up

Waterloo selects Paul Serna


From: "Oxen Hill Thunder - Duane Webster" <dswebster62@...>
To: "ASSL" <ASSL@groups.io>, "ASSL" <ASSL@groups.io>
Sent: Saturday, July 18, 2020 8:35:36 PM
Subject: Re: [ASSL] ASSL Draft: Round #9: Waterloo Can Pick



  Thanks Duane


From: ASSL@groups.io <ASSL@groups.io> on behalf of Steven Galbraith via groups.io <stevemgalbraith@...>
Sent: Saturday, July 18, 2020 1:19 PM
To: ASSL@groups.io <assl@groups.io>; ASSL@groups.io <ASSL@groups.io>
Subject: [ASSL] ASSL Draft: Round #9: Cascade Can Pick
 
Round #9. If you can pick, please do so. Otherwise lists/instructions/picks will be due for every team by 9:00 p.m. EDT Monday. Several teams are at 40, a few others are at 39.
 
Round #9
1. Hamilton – Jim Anderson
2. New Orleans - Ken Clay
3. Florida - Mark Brouhard
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade Ken Macha
6. Waterloo Paul Serna
7. Polish Mickey Mahler
8. Valdosta
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City 
 
Round #8
1. Hamilton – Bob Kearney
2. New Orleans - Silvio Martinez
3. Florida - Ned Yost
4. Cut and Shoot - Dave Chalk
5. Cascade - Reggie Cleveland
6. Waterloo - Fred Stanley
7. Polish - Hosken Powell
8. Valdosta - Allen Ripley
9. Spokane - George Cappuzzello
10. Mt. Lebanon - Mike O'Berry
11. Cucamonga- Ricky Peters
12. Seltzer -  Bob Veselic
13. Czech - Tom Veryzer
14. Harpers Ferry- Larry Bradford
15. Melonville - passed at 40
16. Bayou City- Jerry Manuel
17. Mudville - Daryl Motley
18. Silver City - Jerry Dybzinski
  
Round #7
1. Hamilton - Bud Bulling
2. New Orleans - Ross Baumgarten
3. Florida - Lenn Sakata
4. Cut and Shoot- Dave Revering
5. Cascade - Pete Mackanin
6. Waterloo - Daryl Sconiers
7. Polish - Danny Ainge
8. Mudville from Valdosta - Roger Erickson
9. Spokane - Jerry Augustine
10. Mt. Lebanon - Don Cooper
11. Cucamonga- Joe Pittman
12. Seltzer - Dave Geisel
13. Czech - Jerry Narron
14. Harpers Ferry - Mark Wagner
15. Melonville - Tom Brennan
16. Bayou City - Gene Roof
17. Mudville – Danny Goodwin
18. Silver City- Ted Cox
 

 
 







Jim Farmer
 

Valdosta will take Jim Spencer. Spokane is next.

Round #9. If you can pick, please do so. Otherwise lists/instructions/picks will be due for every team by 9:00 p.m. EDT Monday. Several teams are at 40, a few others are at 39.
 
Round #9
1. Hamilton – Jim Anderson
2. New Orleans - Ken Clay
3. Florida - Mark Brouhard
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade Ken Macha
6. Waterloo Paul Serna
7. Polish Mickey Mahler
8. Valdosta - Jim Spencer
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City 


On Sunday, July 19, 2020, 8:23:52 AM EDT, Mike Eliyas via groups.io <eliyas@...> wrote:


Polish selects Mickey Mahler


-----Original Message-----
From: Jeff Heisterkamp <heistyman@...>
To: ASSL <ASSL@groups.io>
Sent: Sun, Jul 19, 2020 3:39 am
Subject: Re: [ASSL] ASSL Draft: Round #9: Polish Up

Waterloo selects Paul Serna


From: "Oxen Hill Thunder - Duane Webster" <dswebster62@...>
To: "ASSL" <ASSL@groups.io>, "ASSL" <ASSL@groups.io>
Sent: Saturday, July 18, 2020 8:35:36 PM
Subject: Re: [ASSL] ASSL Draft: Round #9: Waterloo Can Pick



  Thanks Duane


From: ASSL@groups.io <ASSL@groups.io> on behalf of Steven Galbraith via groups.io <stevemgalbraith@...>
Sent: Saturday, July 18, 2020 1:19 PM
To: ASSL@groups.io <assl@groups.io>; ASSL@groups.io <ASSL@groups.io>
Subject: [ASSL] ASSL Draft: Round #9: Cascade Can Pick
 
Round #9. If you can pick, please do so. Otherwise lists/instructions/picks will be due for every team by 9:00 p.m. EDT Monday. Several teams are at 40, a few others are at 39.
 
Round #9
1. Hamilton – Jim Anderson
2. New Orleans - Ken Clay
3. Florida - Mark Brouhard
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade Ken Macha
6. Waterloo Paul Serna
7. Polish Mickey Mahler
8. Valdosta
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City 
 
Round #8
1. Hamilton – Bob Kearney
2. New Orleans - Silvio Martinez
3. Florida - Ned Yost
4. Cut and Shoot - Dave Chalk
5. Cascade - Reggie Cleveland
6. Waterloo - Fred Stanley
7. Polish - Hosken Powell
8. Valdosta - Allen Ripley
9. Spokane - George Cappuzzello
10. Mt. Lebanon - Mike O'Berry
11. Cucamonga- Ricky Peters
12. Seltzer -  Bob Veselic
13. Czech - Tom Veryzer
14. Harpers Ferry- Larry Bradford
15. Melonville - passed at 40
16. Bayou City- Jerry Manuel
17. Mudville - Daryl Motley
18. Silver City - Jerry Dybzinski
  
Round #7
1. Hamilton - Bud Bulling
2. New Orleans - Ross Baumgarten
3. Florida - Lenn Sakata
4. Cut and Shoot- Dave Revering
5. Cascade - Pete Mackanin
6. Waterloo - Daryl Sconiers
7. Polish - Danny Ainge
8. Mudville from Valdosta - Roger Erickson
9. Spokane - Jerry Augustine
10. Mt. Lebanon - Don Cooper
11. Cucamonga- Joe Pittman
12. Seltzer - Dave Geisel
13. Czech - Jerry Narron
14. Harpers Ferry - Mark Wagner
15. Melonville - Tom Brennan
16. Bayou City - Gene Roof
17. Mudville – Danny Goodwin
18. Silver City- Ted Cox