Topics

ASSL Draft: Round #8 Update


Steven Galbraith
 

Round #8
1. Hamilton – Bob Kearney
2. New Orleans - Silvio Martinez
3. Florida - Ned Yost
4. Cut and Shoot - Dave Chalk
5. Cascade - Reggie Cleveland
6. Waterloo - Fred Stanley
7. Polish - Hosken Powell
8. Valdosta
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed at 40
16. Bayou City
17. Mudville
18. Silver City
 
Round #7
1. Hamilton - Bud Bulling
2. New Orleans - Ross Baumgarten
3. Florida - Lenn Sakata
4. Cut and Shoot- Dave Revering
5. Cascade - Pete Mackanin
6. Waterloo - Daryl Sconiers
7. Polish - Danny Ainge
8. Mudville from Valdosta - Roger Erickson
9. Spokane - Jerry Augustine
10. Mt. Lebanon - Don Cooper
11. Cucamonga- Joe Pittman
12. Seltzer - Dave Geisel
13. Czech - Jerry Narron
14. Harpers Ferry - Mark Wagner
15. Melonville - Tom Brennan
16. Bayou City - Gene Roof
17. Mudville – Danny Goodwin
18. Silver City- Ted Cox
 
Round #6
1. Hamilton – Sid Monge
2. New Orleans - Bill Castro
3. Florida - Bobby Bonds
4. Cut and Shoot - Sal Bando
5. Cascade - Duane Kuiper
6. Melonville from Waterloo - Otto Velez
7. Polish  - Angel Moreno
8. Valdosta - Mark Bomback
9. Spokane - Sparky Lyle
10. Mt. Lebanon - Broderick Perkins
11. Cucamonga - Mike Squires
12. Seltzer - Fred Kuhaulua
13. Czech -  Lenny Randle
14. Harpers Ferry - Terry Harper
15. Melonville - Bake McBride
16. Mudville from Bayou City - Biff Pocoroba
17. Mudville - Elias Sosa
18. Silver City - Tito Landrum


Jim Farmer
 

Hard to pass on a Rusty Kuntz but Valdosta will take Allen Ripley. Spokane is up next.

Thanks,
Jim (Valdosta)



Round #8
1. Hamilton – Bob Kearney
2. New Orleans - Silvio Martinez
3. Florida - Ned Yost
4. Cut and Shoot - Dave Chalk
5. Cascade - Reggie Cleveland
6. Waterloo - Fred Stanley
7. Polish - Hosken Powell
8. Valdosta - Allen Ripley
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed at 40
16. Bayou City
17. Mudville
18. Silver City
 
Round #7
1. Hamilton - Bud Bulling
2. New Orleans - Ross Baumgarten
3. Florida - Lenn Sakata
4. Cut and Shoot- Dave Revering
5. Cascade - Pete Mackanin
6. Waterloo - Daryl Sconiers
7. Polish - Danny Ainge
8. Mudville from Valdosta - Roger Erickson
9. Spokane - Jerry Augustine
10. Mt. Lebanon - Don Cooper
11. Cucamonga- Joe Pittman
12. Seltzer - Dave Geisel
13. Czech - Jerry Narron
14. Harpers Ferry - Mark Wagner
15. Melonville - Tom Brennan
16. Bayou City - Gene Roof
17. Mudville – Danny Goodwin
18. Silver City- Ted Cox
 
Round #6
1. Hamilton – Sid Monge
2. New Orleans - Bill Castro
3. Florida - Bobby Bonds
4. Cut and Shoot - Sal Bando
5. Cascade - Duane Kuiper
6. Melonville from Waterloo - Otto Velez
7. Polish  - Angel Moreno
8. Valdosta - Mark Bomback
9. Spokane - Sparky Lyle
10. Mt. Lebanon - Broderick Perkins
11. Cucamonga - Mike Squires
12. Seltzer - Fred Kuhaulua
13. Czech -  Lenny Randle
14. Harpers Ferry - Terry Harper
15. Melonville - Bake McBride
16. Mudville from Bayou City - Biff Pocoroba
17. Mudville - Elias Sosa
18. Silver City - Tito Landrum

On Thursday, July 16, 2020, 5:36:44 PM EDT, Steven Galbraith via groups.io <stevemgalbraith@...> wrote:


Round #8
1. Hamilton – Bob Kearney
2. New Orleans - Silvio Martinez
3. Florida - Ned Yost
4. Cut and Shoot - Dave Chalk
5. Cascade - Reggie Cleveland
6. Waterloo - Fred Stanley
7. Polish - Hosken Powell
8. Valdosta
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed at 40
16. Bayou City
17. Mudville
18. Silver City
 
Round #7
1. Hamilton - Bud Bulling
2. New Orleans - Ross Baumgarten
3. Florida - Lenn Sakata
4. Cut and Shoot- Dave Revering
5. Cascade - Pete Mackanin
6. Waterloo - Daryl Sconiers
7. Polish - Danny Ainge
8. Mudville from Valdosta - Roger Erickson
9. Spokane - Jerry Augustine
10. Mt. Lebanon - Don Cooper
11. Cucamonga- Joe Pittman
12. Seltzer - Dave Geisel
13. Czech - Jerry Narron
14. Harpers Ferry - Mark Wagner
15. Melonville - Tom Brennan
16. Bayou City - Gene Roof
17. Mudville – Danny Goodwin
18. Silver City- Ted Cox
 
Round #6
1. Hamilton – Sid Monge
2. New Orleans - Bill Castro
3. Florida - Bobby Bonds
4. Cut and Shoot - Sal Bando
5. Cascade - Duane Kuiper
6. Melonville from Waterloo - Otto Velez
7. Polish  - Angel Moreno
8. Valdosta - Mark Bomback
9. Spokane - Sparky Lyle
10. Mt. Lebanon - Broderick Perkins
11. Cucamonga - Mike Squires
12. Seltzer - Fred Kuhaulua
13. Czech -  Lenny Randle
14. Harpers Ferry - Terry Harper
15. Melonville - Bake McBride
16. Mudville from Bayou City - Biff Pocoroba
17. Mudville - Elias Sosa
18. Silver City - Tito Landrum
 

 
 


















Max Tracy
 

Should have read:  Valdosta passes on Rusty Kunts n chooses Ripley believe it or not.


On Thu, Jul 16, 2020, 6:31 PM Jim Farmer <niekro35@...> wrote:
Hard to pass on a Rusty Kuntz but Valdosta will take Allen Ripley. Spokane is up next.

Thanks,
Jim (Valdosta)



Round #8
1. Hamilton – Bob Kearney
2. New Orleans - Silvio Martinez
3. Florida - Ned Yost
4. Cut and Shoot - Dave Chalk
5. Cascade - Reggie Cleveland
6. Waterloo - Fred Stanley
7. Polish - Hosken Powell
8. Valdosta - Allen Ripley
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed at 40
16. Bayou City
17. Mudville
18. Silver City
 
Round #7
1. Hamilton - Bud Bulling
2. New Orleans - Ross Baumgarten
3. Florida - Lenn Sakata
4. Cut and Shoot- Dave Revering
5. Cascade - Pete Mackanin
6. Waterloo - Daryl Sconiers
7. Polish - Danny Ainge
8. Mudville from Valdosta - Roger Erickson
9. Spokane - Jerry Augustine
10. Mt. Lebanon - Don Cooper
11. Cucamonga- Joe Pittman
12. Seltzer - Dave Geisel
13. Czech - Jerry Narron
14. Harpers Ferry - Mark Wagner
15. Melonville - Tom Brennan
16. Bayou City - Gene Roof
17. Mudville – Danny Goodwin
18. Silver City- Ted Cox
 
Round #6
1. Hamilton – Sid Monge
2. New Orleans - Bill Castro
3. Florida - Bobby Bonds
4. Cut and Shoot - Sal Bando
5. Cascade - Duane Kuiper
6. Melonville from Waterloo - Otto Velez
7. Polish  - Angel Moreno
8. Valdosta - Mark Bomback
9. Spokane - Sparky Lyle
10. Mt. Lebanon - Broderick Perkins
11. Cucamonga - Mike Squires
12. Seltzer - Fred Kuhaulua
13. Czech -  Lenny Randle
14. Harpers Ferry - Terry Harper
15. Melonville - Bake McBride
16. Mudville from Bayou City - Biff Pocoroba
17. Mudville - Elias Sosa
18. Silver City - Tito Landrum

On Thursday, July 16, 2020, 5:36:44 PM EDT, Steven Galbraith via groups.io <stevemgalbraith=yahoo.com@groups.io> wrote:


Round #8
1. Hamilton – Bob Kearney
2. New Orleans - Silvio Martinez
3. Florida - Ned Yost
4. Cut and Shoot - Dave Chalk
5. Cascade - Reggie Cleveland
6. Waterloo - Fred Stanley
7. Polish - Hosken Powell
8. Valdosta
9. Spokane
10. Mt. Lebanon
11. Cucamonga
12. Seltzer
13. Czech
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - passed at 40
16. Bayou City
17. Mudville
18. Silver City
 
Round #7
1. Hamilton - Bud Bulling
2. New Orleans - Ross Baumgarten
3. Florida - Lenn Sakata
4. Cut and Shoot- Dave Revering
5. Cascade - Pete Mackanin
6. Waterloo - Daryl Sconiers
7. Polish - Danny Ainge
8. Mudville from Valdosta - Roger Erickson
9. Spokane - Jerry Augustine
10. Mt. Lebanon - Don Cooper
11. Cucamonga- Joe Pittman
12. Seltzer - Dave Geisel
13. Czech - Jerry Narron
14. Harpers Ferry - Mark Wagner
15. Melonville - Tom Brennan
16. Bayou City - Gene Roof
17. Mudville – Danny Goodwin
18. Silver City- Ted Cox
 
Round #6
1. Hamilton – Sid Monge
2. New Orleans - Bill Castro
3. Florida - Bobby Bonds
4. Cut and Shoot - Sal Bando
5. Cascade - Duane Kuiper
6. Melonville from Waterloo - Otto Velez
7. Polish  - Angel Moreno
8. Valdosta - Mark Bomback
9. Spokane - Sparky Lyle
10. Mt. Lebanon - Broderick Perkins
11. Cucamonga - Mike Squires
12. Seltzer - Fred Kuhaulua
13. Czech -  Lenny Randle
14. Harpers Ferry - Terry Harper
15. Melonville - Bake McBride
16. Mudville from Bayou City - Biff Pocoroba
17. Mudville - Elias Sosa
18. Silver City - Tito Landrum