Topics

ASSL Draft Round 11: Valdosta Up, Harpers Ferry on Deck,


Jeff Heisterkamp
 

Waterloo picks Len Matuszek


From: "Thomas Battiato via groups.io" <Dodger300@...>
To: "ASSL" <ASSL@groups.io>
Sent: Wednesday, July 22, 2020 12:43:00 PM
Subject: Re: [ASSL] ASSL Draft Round 11: Waterloo Up, Valdosta on Deck, Harper's Ferry in the Hole

Florida selects future MVP Pujols. Wait, that's Luis available, not Albert? Scratch that!

Instead, Florida selects future Hall-of-Fame manager Ron Gardenhire.


Lists/picks/instructions due by 9:00 tonight. Most teams are now done.
 
Round #11
1. Hamilton – Randy Bass
2. New Orleans - Dave Rosello
3. Florida - Ron Gardenhire
4. Cut and Shoot - pass, at 40
5. Cascade - pass, at 40
6. Waterloo -  Len Matuszek
7. Polish - pass, at 40
8. Valdosta - last pick
9. Spokane - pass, at 40
10. Mt. Lebanon - pass, at 40
11. Cucamonga - pass, at 40
12. Seltzer - pass, at 40
13. Czech - passed, at 40
14. Harpers Ferry
15. Melonville - pass, at 40
16. Bayou City- pass, at 40
17. Mudville - pass, at 40
18. Silver City - pass, at 40
 
Round #10
1. Hamilton – Enrique Romo
2. New Orleans - Mike Parrott
3. Florida - Steve Fireovid
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade - Jack O'Connor
6. Waterloo - Ron Roenicke
7. Polish - Rusty Kuntz
8. Valdosta - Wayne Garland
9. Spokane - Joe Ferguson
10. Mt. Lebanon - Luis Tiant
11. Cucamonga - passed, at 40
12. Seltzer - Rich Bordi
13. Czech - passed, at 40
14. Harpers Ferry - Alan Knicely
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City - Keith Drumwright
 
Round #9
1. Hamilton – Jim Anderson
2. New Orleans - Ken Clay
3. Florida - Mark Brouhard
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade - Ken Macha
6. Waterloo - Paul Serna
7. Polish - Mickey Mahler
8. Valdosta - Jim Spencer
9. Spokane - Ty Waller
10. Mt. Lebanon - Billy E. Smith
11. Cucamonga- Paul Moskau
12. Seltzer - Chuck Porter
13. Czech - Sam Mejias
14. Harpers Ferry- Mark Belanger
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City - Lee May
 
 

 
 






Steven Galbraith
 

Lists/picks/instructions due by 9:00 tonight. Valdosta and Harper's Ferry at the last two picks.

 Round #11
1. Hamilton – Randy Bass
2. New Orleans - Dave Rosello
3. Florida - Ron Gardenhire
4. Cut and Shoot - pass, at 40
5. Cascade - pass, at 40
6. Waterloo - Len Matuszek
7. Polish - pass, at 40
8. Valdosta - last pick
9. Spokane - pass, at 40
10. Mt. Lebanon - pass, at 40
11. Cucamonga - pass, at 40
12. Seltzer - pass, at 40
13. Czech - passed, at 40
14. Harpers Ferry - have list 
15. Melonville - pass, at 40
16. Bayou City- pass, at 40
17. Mudville - pass, at 40
18. Silver City - pass, at 40
 
Round #10
1. Hamilton – Enrique Romo
2. New Orleans - Mike Parrott
3. Florida - Steve Fireovid
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade - Jack O'Connor
6. Waterloo - Ron Roenicke
7. Polish - Rusty Kuntz
8. Valdosta - Wayne Garland
9. Spokane - Joe Ferguson
10. Mt. Lebanon - Luis Tiant
11. Cucamonga - passed, at 40
12. Seltzer - Rich Bordi
13. Czech - passed, at 40
14. Harpers Ferry - Alan Knicely
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City - Keith Drumwright
 
Round #9
1. Hamilton – Jim Anderson
2. New Orleans - Ken Clay
3. Florida - Mark Brouhard
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade - Ken Macha
6. Waterloo - Paul Serna
7. Polish - Mickey Mahler
8. Valdosta - Jim Spencer
9. Spokane - Ty Waller
10. Mt. Lebanon - Billy E. Smith
11. Cucamonga- Paul Moskau
12. Seltzer - Chuck Porter
13. Czech - Sam Mejias
14. Harpers Ferry- Mark Belanger
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City - Lee May


Jim Farmer
 

Valdosta will take Eddie Miller.



 Round #11
1. Hamilton – Randy Bass
2. New Orleans - Dave Rosello
3. Florida - Ron Gardenhire
4. Cut and Shoot - pass, at 40
5. Cascade - pass, at 40
6. Waterloo - Len Matuszek
7. Polish - pass, at 40
8. Valdosta - Eddie Miller
9. Spokane - pass, at 40
10. Mt. Lebanon - pass, at 40
11. Cucamonga - pass, at 40
12. Seltzer - pass, at 40
13. Czech - passed, at 40
14. Harpers Ferry - have list 
15. Melonville - pass, at 40
16. Bayou City- pass, at 40
17. Mudville - pass, at 40
18. Silver City - pass, at 40

On Thursday, July 23, 2020, 6:52:07 PM EDT, Steven Galbraith via groups.io <stevemgalbraith@...> wrote:



Lists/picks/instructions due by 9:00 tonight. Valdosta and Harper's Ferry at the last two picks.

 Round #11
1. Hamilton – Randy Bass
2. New Orleans - Dave Rosello
3. Florida - Ron Gardenhire
4. Cut and Shoot - pass, at 40
5. Cascade - pass, at 40
6. Waterloo - Len Matuszek
7. Polish - pass, at 40
8. Valdosta - last pick
9. Spokane - pass, at 40
10. Mt. Lebanon - pass, at 40
11. Cucamonga - pass, at 40
12. Seltzer - pass, at 40
13. Czech - passed, at 40
14. Harpers Ferry - have list 
15. Melonville - pass, at 40
16. Bayou City- pass, at 40
17. Mudville - pass, at 40
18. Silver City - pass, at 40
 
Round #10
1. Hamilton – Enrique Romo
2. New Orleans - Mike Parrott
3. Florida - Steve Fireovid
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade - Jack O'Connor
6. Waterloo - Ron Roenicke
7. Polish - Rusty Kuntz
8. Valdosta - Wayne Garland
9. Spokane - Joe Ferguson
10. Mt. Lebanon - Luis Tiant
11. Cucamonga - passed, at 40
12. Seltzer - Rich Bordi
13. Czech - passed, at 40
14. Harpers Ferry - Alan Knicely
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City - Keith Drumwright
 
Round #9
1. Hamilton – Jim Anderson
2. New Orleans - Ken Clay
3. Florida - Mark Brouhard
4. Cut and Shoot - passed, at 40
5. Cascade - Ken Macha
6. Waterloo - Paul Serna
7. Polish - Mickey Mahler
8. Valdosta - Jim Spencer
9. Spokane - Ty Waller
10. Mt. Lebanon - Billy E. Smith
11. Cucamonga- Paul Moskau
12. Seltzer - Chuck Porter
13. Czech - Sam Mejias
14. Harpers Ferry- Mark Belanger
15. Melonville - passed, at 40
16. Bayou City- passed, at 40
17. Mudville - passed, at 40
18. Silver City - Lee May